Apartament Waszyngtona

  • 23 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Warsaw, stay at the 1-room Apartament Waszyngtona Warsaw, which is 3.8 km from the monumental skyscraper "Palace of Culture and Science" and approximately 10 minutes' drive from the 1830 bronze statue "Monument of Nicolaus Copernicus". The 23 m² apartment is situated 4.2 km from Warszawa Główna train station and within a few blocks of Walecznych 02 bus station.

The apartment comprises a seating area and features views of the garden. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. Furthermore, hair dryers and towels is available.

Apartament Waszyngtona offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. A dining table are provided for a more enjoyable dining experience. This apartment is also within easy reach of cafeteria Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie.

The apartment has a prime location nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Kurt Scheller Academy. The Multimedia Fountain Park is 3.7 km from the accommodation. Staying at Apartament Waszyngtona, guests are 20 minutes' drive from Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartament Waszyngtona Warsaw
Kawalerka Kinowa
Mobile-only price

Kawalerka Kinowa

9.7
Exceptional 9 reviews
804 m from property
Francuska Deluxe Apartment By Bookinghost
Mobile-only price

Francuska Deluxe Apartment By Bookinghost

8.0
Very Good 11 reviews
839 m from property
USD 169 USD 152
per night
Prestige Apartment - Saska Kepa
Mobile-only price

Prestige Apartment - Saska Kepa

9.5
Exceptional 38 reviews
865 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    13 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Stadion Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Apartament Waszyngtona?
      Popular spots near Apartament Waszyngtona include Multimedia Fountain Park, Foksal Gallery, the National Zacheta Gallery, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartament Waszyngtona?
      Guests can stay at Apartament Waszyngtona for a minimum of €73 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Apartament Waszyngtona?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the cafeteria called Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie offering international cuisine located just moments from Apartament Waszyngtona or opt for Fregata where they can savor Polish dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Apartament Waszyngtona have an internet connection?
      Apartament Waszyngtona offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Apartament Waszyngtona?
      Certainly, Apartament Waszyngtona is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the accommodation?
      At the accommodation, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and glassware.
    • How big is Apartament Waszyngtona?
      Apartament Waszyngtona is 23 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    13 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Stadion Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartament Waszyngtona Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close